2022-2023 Catalog and Student Handbook 
    
    Nov 27, 2022  
2022-2023 Catalog and Student Handbook

Staff


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


   
Bishell Appu Executive Assistant
Don Barlow Facilities/Security
Cheryl Biksey Administrative Associate Sr.
Catherine Bobbitt Executive Associate
Leigh Burks Silsbee Coordinator
Gerald Bush Assistant Director of Regional Police Academy
Monica Cardenas Cashier I
Lauren Case Cashier I
Paula Chavis Administrative Associate Sr.
Angela Clark Coordinator of Continuing Education
Crystal Cole Financial Aid Specialist
Rebecca Cole Manager of Admissions and Enrollment
Adah Crow Dental Hygiene Administrative Associate Sr.
Carey Cuccia System Support Specialist III
Monica Cuccia Cashier III
Melinda Davis Gateway Coordinator
Randall Dry Process/Instrumentation Laboratory Technician
Cathy Falb Coordinator of Financial Aid
Stephanie Finley Scholarship Coordinator
Drew Garner Media Lab Technician
Delaina Gaspard Payroll Coordinator
Joul Ghorayeb System Support Specialist II
Chelsea Graves Accreditation Specialist
Maggie Guillot Administrative Associate Sr.
Kathleen Hawsey Executive Associate
Sharon Hughes EMS Clinical Coordinator
Lori Johnson Coordinator of Testing Center
Tina Johnson Manager of Academic Success
Marc Jones Assistant Director, Professional Truck Driving Academy
Linda Korns Director of Financial Aid
Justine Landry Coordinator of Student Engagement and Retention
Homero Lozano Dual Enrollment Advisor/Outreach Recruiter
Kenneth Mason Dean of Instruction
Ray Mays Instructional Staff I, Professional Truck Driving Academy
Darren McIntire Information Security Officer
Kimberly McWhirter Administrative Associate Sr.
Jolene Monse-Thompson Director of EMS
Michelle Morrison Executive Associate
Luouida Newbold Student Accounting Associate Sr.
Michael Nixon Assistant Director of Regional Police Academy
Monica Bradley Pier Communications Access Provider
Alicia Placette Assistant Director of Finance
Byron Prince Manager of Corporate Partnership
John Randall Coordinator of Fire Protection Technology
Amanda Retherford Director of Finance
Julia Rodriguez Coordinator of Continuing Education
Carmen Saleme System Support Specialist I
Karina Salgado-Estrada Advisor/Outreach Recruiter
Vickie Seymour Development Manager
Ebony Simpson Administrative Coordinator
Shivinder Singh Programmer III
June Singleton Administrative Associate Sr.
Andrea Stephenson Associate Dean of Student Success
Cheryl Talbert Financial Aid Specialist
Virginia Walston Admissions Specialist II
Henry Young Instructional Staff I, Professional Truck Driving Academy